Project/Area Number |
19K11208
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Kyoto College of Nursing (2020-2023) Kyoto University of Advanced Science (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桜井 尚子 東京慈恵会医科大学, 看護学専攻修士課程, 教授 (80256388)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 地域づくり / 住民組織活動 / 保健師 / 活動指針 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
超高齢社会の中で、住民組織活動を継続させていくことが困難な実態がある。本研究では、地域づくりを目指す住民組織の実践活動をとりあげ、実践活動への参加観察と活動メンバーや支援者へのインタビュー、および住民組織の支援経験を有する保健師へのインタビューを行う。これらのデータから、超高齢社会においても、活動を担う次世代の参画を得ることができ、持続可能な活動を展開していくことができる仕組みと要因を見出し、保健師による住民組織活動支援の指針を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To better understand sustainable activities provided by community organizations to promote healthy communities in a super-aging society, we identified methods that enable the next generation to participate in community organizations, factors necessary to establish sustainable activities provided by community organizations, and approaches to provide organized support for these activities from the perspectives of existing and practical knowledge. A literature review identified 41 factors affecting activities and 27 support methods. Additionally, interviews with community organization members and public health nurses revealed 13 factors influencing the sustainability of activities, 7 methods facilitating next-generation participation, and 8 support methods for community organization activities, which are not documented in existing literature.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
公衆衛生看護において、住民組織活動への支援方法は、実践知として存在しているものの、理論化が進んでいないのが現状であった。また、超高齢社会における活動の持続可能性は大きな課題であった。本研究によって、既知見と実践知の両側面から住民組織活動支援方法を統合でき、活動の持続可能性を左右する要因と活動を担う次世代参加の仕組みについて新たな知見を得た。実践への応用が今後の課題である。