| Project/Area Number |
19K11220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Yamato University (2021-2022) Aichi Medical University (2020) Aichi Prefectural University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大山 早紀子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20722284)
新藤 健太 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00752205)
加藤 宏公 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00825531)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | プログラム評価 / インパクト理論 / プロセス理論 / 効果的援助要素 / 閉じこもり予防 / 介護予防プログラム / ロジックモデル / プログラム理論 / 支援困難事例 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
地域看護学領域において、成果をあげるための評価方法及び体制とはどのようなものか、また、支援を拒否する支援困難事例が「生活の再構築」を実現する支援プログラムとはどのようなものかという学術的「問い」を検討するため、本研究は閉じこもり高齢者など支援困難事例を対象に、支援に関するプログラム理論を用いた評価のためのロジックモデルや評価指標の開発、評価方法の検討及び評価体制の整備することを目的とする。具体的には、①全国調査によるプログラム理論の客観的検証、②優良活動事例への訪問調査による効果的援助要素の抽出を行う。これにより支援困難事例への効果的な支援プログラム理論を構築し、評価方法や評価体制を整備する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study created evaluation models for impact evaluation, process evaluation, and organizational evaluation of an integrated program targeting individuals at high risk of social withdrawal, involving home visit support and community salons, in collaboration with two regional comprehensive support centers. Subsequently, the model was revised based on insights from mental healthcare. Using the revised model, the "Integrated Program for Home Visit Support and Group Support Targeting Individuals at High Risk of Social Withdrawal," a nationwide survey was conducted in February 2023. A web survey was conducted among 5,270 regional comprehensive support centers nationwide. The survey consisted of 128 items, and 296 valid responses were collected (5.61% response rate). While individual support services were generally well-established, further consideration is needed for information sharing, collaborative frameworks, and personnel development required for community collaboration.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は高齢者の閉じこもり予防に対して、成果をあげるために必要な対象者の行動変容の状態像と効果的な援助要素を抽出して尺度化するとともに、構築した評価モデルを用いて全国の地域包括支援センターでの活動状況の把握と、実際の活動と評価モデルとの親和性の確認や今後検討すべき活動支援の方向性を見出すことができた。 高齢者の閉じこもりは、支援拒否やセルフ・ネグレクトなど孤立死に移行しやすいハイリスク状態である。しかし、効果的な支援の在り方やどの状態になれば成果とみなすのかを設定するのは非常に困難である。このように現場での支援が困難で対応に苦慮しているケースへの支援を検討する際の一助となると考える。