| Project/Area Number |
19K11224
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health (2024) Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka City University (2020-2021) University of Kochi (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Hatakeyama Noriko 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (80806042)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
時長 美希 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
神原 咲子 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90438268)
中山 洋子 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 看護学研究科, 特任教授 (60180444)
渡邊 聡子 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00382268)
宮本 純子 広島国際大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70794288)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 大規模自然災害 / 二次健康被害予防 / 災害関連死予防 / 保健師活動 / 健康危機管理 / 公衆衛生看護 / コミュニティ / 事前の備え / 連携・協働 / 地域参加型アプローチ / ワークツール開発 / 地域包括ケアシステム / ソーシャルキャピタル / 実践事例 / 平常時からの備え / 保健師 / 自助・共助 / Public Health Nurse / ジェンダー / 災害関連死の予防 / 社会実装・プログラム開発 / 健康二次被害予防 / 災害関連死 / 地区防災計画 / 災害時保健活動 / 自治体減災研修 / プライマリヘルスケア / 健康二次被害 / 住民 / 公衆衛生 / 自治体 / 災害看護 / ヘルスプロモーション / 地域看護 / 災害看護・保健活動 / 地域参加型研究 / 大規模自然災害・健康二次被害削減 / 地域協働・コミュニティ / 災害時の保健活動 / 地域協働 / 外部支援組織 / 行動変容 / 健康二次被害削減 / 事前復興 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は『被災後の健康二次被害削減とコミュニティ活性促進のための地域参加型アプローチ』を開発し、大規模自然災害時における人々の健康生活再建、事前復興、持続可能な地域包括ケアシステムへ活かすことを目的とする。①先行事例や実践活動を基に、被災後のコミュニティおよび住民や関係機関との地域協働に関する取組みについて、コミュニティレジリエンスの概念を基盤として分析し、インタビューガイドを作成する②復興コミュニティ支援へ関わった住民や自治体、関係者へインタビューを行い、研究班でその共通性や多様性の特性を分析・体系化し、アプローチ(案)を作成する③フォーカスグループにて洗練化しアプローチモデルを可視化する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent natural disasters, proactive support has been provided to prevent secondary health issues after the disaster, based on the challenges faced in past disasters. On the other hand, there are many residents who are at high health risk in the aftermath of a disaster, such as the elderly and infants, as well as those with chronic diseases and disabilities, etc. It is necessary to take a multifaceted perspective and create a prompt and multifaceted community support system to prevent disaster-related deaths and maintain and improve the quality of life.In addition, during a disaster, there is an imbalance between supply and demand for health needs. In the recovery process, self-help, mutual-help, and public-help efforts are essential. To contribute to the reduction of secondary health hazards after a disaster, we will create tools for taking proactive measures and contribute to strengthening the preparedness of local governments in normal times.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果は、災害時における住民の二次健康被害予防および、平時における対策へ資する。学術的意義として、公衆衛生看護学(健康危機管理)、災害看護学において学術的な貢献を果たす。社会的意義として、大規模自然災害発災前からの、自治体等における事前の備えへの示唆を行うことで、各種研修や啓発等における活用、災害時の備えへとつながることで貢献する。また、大規模液状化被害等、可視化されていない過去の災害の事例を分析し可視化することで、今後の災害時の備えや制度等への示唆へとつながる。