| Project/Area Number |
19K11225
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Meio University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐久川 政吉 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80326503)
安仁屋 優子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (60756998)
長嶺 絵里子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (00738148)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 高齢者ケア / 認知症ケア / 地域 / 協働 / ネットワーク / 認知症 / 高齢者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
沖縄県K町Z区(高齢化率29%)における地域特性(歴史・文化、医療・介護サービス基盤等)と地域の強み(地域資源、愛着・つながる等)を踏まえ、認知症高齢者の支援困難事例から始まっている、地域の専門職とZ区住民と大学との協働連携による一人ひとりを支えることができる地縁ネットワークづくりの開発を目的とする。地域の特性と強みを踏まえた地域づくりの方向性として、専門職と大学との協働による個別支援を継続、仕組みづくりでは、個人の生活課題解決を図る地域ケア会議と、地域の課題解決をはかる住民組織会議を両輪として、専門職と住民(区のリーダー、高齢者等)と大学との協働を強化し、地縁ネットワークシステムを開発する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Utilizing regional characteristics, strengths and considering a community care conference to solve individual issues of daily life and the care by community organizations as a pair of wheels, the study aimed to enhance collaboration with universities and residents who were professions, and to develop a territorial network in Z district. To gain the basic data, the survey to grasp the real figure of lives of 30 advanced elderly people living alone was conducted in collaboration with the community general support center and the office in Z district. As a result of the survey, actual conditions of strengths and relations of the community the elderly realized were clarified. Consequently, it is considered that cooperative activities with the community center and related organizations in Z district lead to promotion of daily life support: watching over in the community and making a place with utilizing local resources based on intentions of the parties
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域特性と地域の強みを活かし、個人の生活課題解決をはかる地域ケア会議と地域の住民組織介護を両輪として、専門職住民、大学との協働を強化し、Z区における地縁ネットワークを開発することを目的とした。今回、地域包括支援センター、Z区事務所との共同で、独居の後期高齢者の生活実態実態調査を実施し、結果を共有できたことは、当事者の意向を踏まえて、地域資源を活用した居場所づくりや、地域の見守りや生活支援を、Z区公民館や関係機関との活動により協働で推進することにつながると考える。しかし、COVIDー19の影響により後期高齢者全数調査とはならず、また地域活動の中止や縮小でシマづくり活動の実施は課題となった。