Development of a Learning Support System Based on a Competency Model for Enhancing Emergency Response among Occupational Health Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionKawasaki City College of Nursing (2022-2023)
Kawasaki City College of Nursing. (2020-2021)
International University of Health and Welfare (2019)
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA YUKO  川崎市立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20745393)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 酒本 瑞姫  帝京大学, 医療技術学部, 助教 (80825927)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords産業看護職 / 救急対応能力 / コンピテンシーモデル / デルファイ法 / プレホスピタルケア / 評価項目 / 人材評価モデル / チェックリスト / コンピテンシー / 尺度開発 / 評価尺度 / 救急対応 / コンピテンシー評価尺度 / 学習支援システム / 継続教育
Outline of Research at the Start
事業場での救急対応は、その場の適切な判断と迅速な対応が救命率の向上、障害の拡大防止のために不可欠であり、その役割を担うのは産業看護職である。本研究はプレホスピタルケアを担う産業看護職の救急対応能力向上のために、救急対応に関するコンピテンシーの評価尺度を開発し、そのコンピテンシーに基づいた学習支援ツールを開発し公開する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In emergency response in the workplace, appropriate on-the-spot decision making and rapid response are essential for improving the life-saving rate and preventing the spread of disability, with occupational health nurses playing a key role. In this study, we examined evaluation items to assess the emergency response capabilities of occupational health nurses responsible for prehospital care.
For the draft of the evaluation items, group interviews were conducted with occupational health nurses, and 96 items were created based on the results of these interviews and previous research findings.
The draft was then surveyed three times using the Delphi method with industrial nurses working for companies with 10 or more years of industrial nursing experience, and the results were finally consolidated into 64 items.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究により、産業看護職個人の救急対応能力を図ることができ、その結果から強化すべき内容を検討することができる。これらにより①産業看護職の救急対応能力の向上に寄与し、②医療機関に結びつくまでのプレホスピタルケアの充実が図られ、③事業場の救急医療体制の構築、④地域の救急医療体制の構築にも貢献できるを考える。