Project/Area Number |
19K11228
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 浩樹 前橋工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (30269302)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 災害医療 / 災害看護 / 災害時通信 / 遠隔医療 / 災害通信 / 通信 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本件研究は、広域で大規模な災害発生時、あらゆる形態での避難生活を余儀なくされる全ての人々に“安全・安心・安寧を保証した避難生活”を、看護学の看護ケアと工学の情報通信技術(以下ICT)を融合させ実現しようとする基礎研究である。この研究では、二つの異分野を組み合わせることで、どのような困難な状況になっても、避難者の命と健康、そして人間らしい生活を守り抜くこと、それを成し遂げようと被災地で看護支援活動に従事する看護師、その双方を守るためのICTを使った看護システムの構築を目指している。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The current status of support systems for evacuees during disasters was investigated from a nursing perspective. In addition, using Miyakojima City, Okinawa Prefecture, as a model, we surveyed the peacetime medical situation in remote areas, such as remote islands, while participating in primary health care. In addition, experiments were conducted on digital data communications in the UHF and HF bands in the event that public communication lines are interrupted during a major disaster. It was suggested that these communication methods could be useful in providing nursing care to evacuees and supporting the nurses who provide it in the event of a major disaster. It was also suggested that these methods could be applied not only to disasters but also to ordinary care in remote areas.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大災害が発生した際、これまでは皆で避難所に集合して避難生活を行うことが常となっていた。しかし、近年ではさまざまな理由で在宅避難をする人が増えたり、自治体が積極的に在宅避難を進めることも多くなっていた。そのため、UHF帯やHF帯の無線データ通信によって、広範囲に散らばる被災者や被災地で活動する看護師をサポートできる可能性が見出せた。これらを実際の災害時に役立たせるためには、看護学、工学の単独研究では不十分で、学際的な共同研究によって初めて可能となることが、本研究で示された。