Development of a functional nursing network to support the prevention of child abuse and the prevention of recurrence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11236
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies
Principal Investigator
Matsuda Nobuko  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10157323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高田 哲  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 名誉教授 (10216658)
伊東 愛  神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (40382270)
石井 美由紀  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40437447)
内村 利恵  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80634295)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords児童虐待 / 保健師 / 子育て世代包括支援センター / 発生予防 / 機能的ネットワーク / 連携 / 特定妊婦 / 母子保健 / 子ども虐待 / 子育て / 機能的看護ネットワーク / ハイリスク児 / 再発予防 / 虐待発生予防 / 助産師 / ハイリスクケース / 妊娠期 / 再発防止 / 看護ネットワーク / ハイリスク児支援 / 看護職間支援ネット / 地域連携システム / 母子担当保健師 / 医療機関看護職 / 協働
Outline of Research at the Start
研究目的は、子ども虐待発生予防・再発予防支援のための機能的な看護ネットワークの開発である。研究は第3段階にわたり実施する。第1段階は課題解決対応看護ネットワーク原案の作成と評価である。第2段階は、第1段階の知見をもとに作成した看護ネットワーク試案の有効性を測る支援アウトカム評価尺度の作成である。第3段階は、第2段階で構築した機能的な看護ネットワーク試案を兵庫県下保健所・市町2か所の保健師に活用してもらい、グループインタビュー法を用いて有効性を評価する。②その結果に基づいて機能的な看護ネットワーク試案の有効性について、全国の保健師にデルファイ法で調査を実施し機能的な看護ネットワークの開発を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a functional nursing network to support the prevention of child abuse and the prevention of recurrence. In order to create a problem-solving nursing net, we conducted a survey of public health nurses in charge of maternal and child health at prefectural public health centers and municipalities nationwide in order to verify the effectiveness of the "Interprofessional Support Network for Nurses to Support High-Risk Children" proposed in the 2018 Scientific Research Institute. As a result, a questionnaire survey was conducted for public health nurses and midwives at the Comprehensive Support Center for Child-Rearing Generations in the region to solve the problem. As a result, although there are issues such as coordination due to a shortage of manpower, it became clear that seamless maternal and child health measures are being taken, and that the "Interprofessional Support Network for Nurses to Support High-Risk Children" is functional.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今回の研究成果は、今まで取り組んできた看護ネットワークの課題を解決し、子ども虐待発生予防や再発予防の支援方法も含めた機能的な看護ネットワークを開発することで、厚生労働省(2016年)が示している児童虐待の防止に向け、虐待の発生予防から早期発見・早期対応、さらには虐待を受けた子どもの保護・自立支援に至るまでの切れ目のない総合的支援体制の整備・充実の取り組みの方針の重要なところを担う研究である。