Establishment of the independent learning method forward the reinforcement of the practical ability at home health care in the nursing basic education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionYamato University (2023)
Kobe City College of Nursing (2019-2022)
Principal Investigator
Uda Midori  大和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90552795)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大瓦 直子  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30836854)
丸尾 智実  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70438240)
片倉 直子  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60400818)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords在宅看護実践力 / 看護基礎教育 / 主体的学習方法 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 新卒訪問看護師 / 訪問看護 / アクティブラーニング
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は、在宅看護教育にアクティブ・ラーニングの考え方を取り入れた主体的学習方法の確立を行うことで、看護基礎教育での在宅看護実践力を強化し、新卒看護師による訪問看護の人材育成をねらうものである。
研究方法は、1)アクティブ・ラーニングの視点で考える在宅看護教育方法の検討(1年目)、2)在宅看護に関する科目での授業設計(教材開発)・実施・評価(2年目~3年目前半)、3)学習方法の検証と再考(3年目後半)である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to expect the reinforcement with practical ability at home health care in nursing basic education by establishing the independent learning that adopted a way of thinking of the active learning and the talent development of the home health care by the new graduate nurse. We designed the class that utilized "the experience-based simulation" with the mixed learning method of reversal lecture and jigsaw learning, and problem based learning (PBL) and so on. Also, we made a scenario and animation through over time from after discharge phase to terminal phase.
Also, for 14 inexperienced home care nurses, we conducted the training that utilized a scenario and obtained the evaluation that knowledge and a technique could integrate through the intellectual process to settling problems. In future We reconsider "experience-based simulation" by the nursing basic education and will enrich the content moreover.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究により、主体的学習の前提である批判的思考力や社会的人基礎力の育成ともなり、在宅療養を見据えた看護への応用力となり得る。また、この主体的学習方法は、訪問看護実習での日々の体験の振り返り学習や現任教育の場においても大学との協働で応用することができる。
また、指定規則改正を受けた2022年からの改定カリキュラム「地域・在宅看護論」での地域特性を生かした看護実践においても、主体的学習の視点から地域看護の視点を含めた教材開発へ応用できるものである。