| Project/Area Number |
19K11258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | The University of Nagano (2022-2023) Toho University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
IMAMURA HARUHIKO 長野県立大学, 健康栄養科学研究科, 准教授 (40567393)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西脇 祐司 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (40237764)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 健康まちづくり / 実装戦略 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 住民組織 / 実装科学 / 普及と実装科学 / 住民組織活動 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、行政による、健康づくりに関連した住民組織活動(保健推進員等)の育成・協働について、①どのような地域特性において、②どのような手法を用いることが、地域の健康に資するか、という「実装戦略」の基盤構築を試みる。研究では特に、エビデンスと現場のギャップを埋める学問領域「普及と実装科学」に着目する。研究対象自治体の協力を得て、住民組織活動に関する行政情報分析、インタビュー・質問票調査を実施し、普及と実装科学の枠組みを用いて、それらの結果を「実装戦略」として体系化させる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to build a foundation for implementation strategies for fostering and collaborating with community organizations related to health promotion by the local government, in terms of what kind of methods can be used, based on the local context. The following points were suggested by the analysis of administrative data, interviews and questionnaire surveys with community organizations member and local government officials (e.g. public health nurses) on the "Healthy Community Development " project in City A, Japan: (1) Overall, there was improvement in seven indicators, such as the average number of dental caries among children,(2) The school districts where the public health nurses worked more frequently implemented activities that were in line with the specific health issues of the community,(3) While community organizations member place a high priority on healthy community development, there were issues regarding the promotion structure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、海外で注目されている「普及と実装科学」(治療や公衆衛生のエビデンスを、現場実践にいかに効率的・効果的に実装・普及させるかを科学的に検証する学問領域)を、地域の健康まちづくり活動に適用した国内初の試みである。普及と実装科学の枠組みを用いることによって、「地域のキーパーソンを広く関与させる」「利用可能な資源を広く活用する」など、地域の活動を促進する要因を体系的に整理することが可能となった。