Project/Area Number |
19K11259
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
相澤 和美 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 特任教授 (40296520)
栗城 尚之 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90786344)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | リカバリー / パーソナル・リカバリー / 心理教育 / 家族心理教育 / 統合失調症 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,地域生活支援である統合失調症とその家族をまるごと支援するリカバリー志向の心理教育により,両者に与える変化と効果的実践方法の意義性を臨床的リカバリーとパーソナルリカバリーの評価から明らかにする。また,各々のリカバリー体験を共に支える社会心理教育プログラムを実証的に構築することでプログラムの実施・普及の基盤を作る。さらに,リカバリーを支援する専門職の支援態度にどのような影響を与えるかを実証的に示すことである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the usefulness of a recovery-oriented psychoeducational program that supports mentally challenged parties and their families together. The subjects were 23 persons with mental disorders and 36 of their parents. Personal recovery was commonly described as "connection," "sharing hardships," "learning and talking with each other," "understanding illness," "sharing pain," and "hope." In addition, the following explanatory concepts were obtained: "affirmation of weakness," "self-affirmation," and "feelings for family" for the subjects, and "increased competence," "peace of mind," and "acceptance" for the family. Furthermore, the QPR-J, RAS, and SECL all improved significantly (>.05), and the effect size was more than moderate, indicating that the recovery-riented program was effective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在のリカバリーを促進する心理教育プログラムは,当事者のエンパワメントや再発防止の工夫など生き方を主体的に追求しようとし,家族を対象にする家族心理教育は,普及が低く,ニーズに十分に提供されておらず,当事者向けと家族向けのプログラムに分かれている状況にある。このような現状から,当事者と家族が共に参加し学習するリカバリー志向の心理教育プログラムは,共に暮らす生活において相互の関係性にエンパワメントとパーソナル・リカバリーの促進が期待される。