Development of educational guidelines for promoting regional disaster prevention measures at public health nurse training institutions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionKibi International University
Principal Investigator
TAKAO SHIGEKO  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (10584485)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中瀬 克己  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (00511552)
神原 咲子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (90438268)
藤田 さやか  姫路大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00845951)
横溝 珠実  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (50846079)
福岡 美和  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30754436)
澤田 和子  吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (00368721)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域防災減災 / ヘルスプロモーション / 平時の活動 / 水の人 / 保健師役割 / 保健師養成 / ガイドライン / 地域防災減災対策 / 保健師の役割 / 防災・減災 / 平常時 / 全国看護系大学 / 保健師 / インタビュー調査 / 防災力の高い地域づくり / 毎日の生活の中での積み重ね / ごちゃまぜ災害対応 / ごちゃまぜの地域 / 手を出して手をつなぐ努力 / 自助・共助・公助が一体になる / 水の人をたくさん育てていく / 横繋ぎの新しい災害対応システム / 地域防災 / 教育ガイドライン
Outline of Research at the Start
現代の多発する災害は国民の健康と生命、財産、生活を根こそぎ奪っていく。国民一人一人が我がこととして災害に備えることができるよう地域レジリエンス強化が求められている。災害時に第一線で現場を担うのは保健師看護師である。健康被害予防を担う保健師が、日常生活の中で生活文化として定着していけるような防災活動の展開による地域住民の防災意識醸成は、地域レジリエンス強化につながる。そこで地域防災活動が展開できる保健師の養成につながる教育ガイドラインを作成する。内容は住民参加型の防災活動、水害を含んだ防災活動、多職種他機関との連携による防災活動、災害弱者への防災活動など具体的展開の方向を示す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focuses on the prevention and mitigation of disasters that completely deprive people of their health, lives, property, and livelihoods. in creation. Through my research, I have clarified the role of public health nurses as water people who work to change personalities so that people and society can be resilient to disasters in disaster prevention and mitigation. "What disasters bring to the mind" is a major damage to victims, and daily activities are the means of disaster prevention and mitigation activities. Only about one-fourth of the schools did so, and there was a demand for clarification of educational content standards for the promotion of education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
保健師は災害を含む健康危機管理の平時、発生時、回復期のどの段階においても役割を期待される。しかし看護師に比べて少数であり地域の全ライフサイクル、全健康レベルを対象とした活動であるため行政職員として日々の業務に忙殺されている。人々が憲法にのっとり個人の尊厳を保ちながら健康に生活できるようサポートしていくことが本来の保健師業務の基本理念であり、近年の災害多発時代における防災減災活動はどの活動にも優先して取り組まなければならない。防災減災活動が日常的に行えるような保健師養成は急務の課題であるがそこに焦点を置いた研究はほとんどみられない。そういう意味において本研究は社会的意義の大きい研究である。