Understanding of the learning dynamics of cooperative skills in whole body movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Yokokyama Keiko  名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 准教授 (30722102)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords協調行動 / 同期 / 対人協調 / 協調技能 / 熟達差 / 運動学習
Outline of Research at the Start
対人・集団スポーツでは,プレイヤー間の協調的な振る舞いが,パフォーマンスを発揮するための重要な要素のひとつである.特に,素速く正確に他者と協調して動くことは様々なスポーツで必要とされるが,初心者が他者との協調技能を習得することは容易ではない.本研究では,全身運動における協調技能の熟練差を明らかにすること,初心者が協調技能を学習していく過程の仕組み(ダイナミクス)を明らかにすることを目的とする.このことにより,他者に注意が向けられない初心者と,他者の意図を読み取り自己を調整できる熟練者の違いは何か,初心者がどのように協調技能を習得していくのか,といった疑問に迫る.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to investigate how intention and visual information fields affect synchronized movement patterns among three people. The results showed that even without explicit instructions for intentional coordination, the three individuals spontaneously synchronized with each other. Moreover, the most stable pattern observed was that two people synchronized rather than all three synchronizing together.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
複数の他者と協調する技能の習得は容易ではない。本研究では、複数の他者が存在する最小単位である、三者に注目して、意図の有無や視覚情報場の形状の違いが、協調行動にどのように影響するのかを検討した。このことは、協調技能の学習環境のデザイン提案に繋がる可能性がある。