Project/Area Number |
19K11542
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Samukawa Mina 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 准教授 (40360953)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 寒冷 / ウォームアップ / ストレッチング / 伸張性 / 寒冷環境 / 筋腱伸張性 / プロトコル / 環境 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
寒冷刺激は,皮膚温や血流,神経系等生体に多くの生理学的変化を起こす。そのため,寒冷環境下でスポーツを行う際には,傷害予防やパフォーマンス向上を目的 としたウォームアップが大切である。一方,寒冷環境では筋腱伸張性低下と傷害発生との関係性が示されており,傷害予防には筋腱伸張性低下を防ぐことが重要である。 そこで本研究は,寒冷環境下における筋腱伸張性低下とそのメカニズム を神経生理学的,構造学的に明らかにする。それらの関係性を解明した上で,寒冷環境下での筋腱伸張性低下を防ぎ,傷害予防や運動パフォーマンス向上を目的とした至適ウォームアップ方法の確立を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the present research was to clarify the warm-up effects on jump performance and musculotendinous extensibility in cold (10 ℃) and warm (24-25 ℃) exposures. The change in musculotendinous extensibility with static stretching (4 sets of 30 seconds) to ankle plantar flexors had no significant differences between the cold and the warm exposures even though the muscle and the skin temperature had significant differences between the exposures. Furthermore, the present results showed that the 15-min high-intensity warm-up with cycle ergometer was more effective for increases of muscle temperature as well as jump performance than middle-intensity warm-up in cold exposures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでのウォームアップに関する研究は,常温環境による効果検証が殆どであった。そこで本研究は,環境温と目的に応じた至適ウォームアップの必要性について検証した。結果として,10℃の寒冷環境では常温環境(24-25℃)より皮膚温や筋温は低下するが,筋腱伸張性の改善には30秒4セットのスタティックストレッチング実施によって常温環境と同等であったこと,ジャンプパフォーマンスの改善持続効果には15分間の自転車エルゴメーターによる高強度ウォームアップ運動がより有効であることが示された。