| Project/Area Number |
19K11847
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 60030:Statistical science-related
| Research Institution | Teikyo University (2020-2023) Tohoku University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Miyata Satoshi 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (60360343)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
倉田 博史 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (50284237)
坂田 泰彦 国立研究開発法人国立循環器病研究センター, 病院, 部長 (90379206)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 統計数学 / コホート研究 / 関数データ解析 / 慢性心不全 / ネットワーク解析 / 機械学習 / 構造方程式モデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本コホートでは,毎年一回の臨床検査数値による疫学データの他、死亡あるいは心不全入院などのイベント情報を収集している。すでに登録時から5年次まで計6時点の経時データを確定済みであり、さらに継続してデータの登録を行う。リスク層別のための関数主成分分析は、生存時間イベントをアウトカムとした教師あり学習モデルとしてリスク層別のために最適化された新たな理論モデルを開発する。リスク因子探索のためのネットワーク解析には、打ち切りデータを応答変数とするベイズ構造方程式モデルを用い、混合効果として経時データを取り込む。開発したモデルの臨床的意義については、循環器内科専門医による医学的検討を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we stratified prognostic risk and explored risk factors for cardiac events using data from the CHART-2 study, a cohort of 10,219 chronic heart failure and high-risk patients enrolled at 24 core hospitals in the Tohoku region, including Tohoku University, from 2006 to 2010. Study results of this study include the registration of cardiac events and continued work on physical findings, biochemical data, echocardiographic data, medication information, and other data from the CHART-2 study, which was completed at the end of March 2023 from the time of registration through the 10th year of the study. As for research achievements, by the end of March 2024, clinical and epidemiological studies based on the CHART-2 study were underway, and 12 papers were published on the following topics.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世界有数の大規模心不全コホートであるCHART-2データを用い、慢性心不全及びその高リスク症例の層別と生体ネットワークの解析モデル開発を行うことができた。 研究成果は、12報の原著論文と多数の学会発表により報告した。