Requirements Elicitation Method with regard to Access Permission of Actors with a Conceptual Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 60050:Software-related
Research InstitutionThe Open University of Japan
Principal Investigator
Nakatani Takako  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30431662)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords要求工学 / 要求抽出 / オントロジー / 要求定義支援ツール / 概念モデル / 旅程 / アクセス権限 / UX設計支援 / UX: User eXperience / webシステム / UX / セキュリティ要求 / 要求の自動抽出 / ユースケース記述 / Webシステムの巡回経路
Outline of Research at the Start
Webシステムでは,様々なサービスが提供されている.サービスの提供を主な目的とする情報システムでは,訪問者がアクセスする経路に配慮して,情報を配置する必要がある.本研究では,システム内の情報を探索する経路を要求として抽出するために,概念モデルに利用者のアクセス権限を付加したモデルを用いる.これによって,特定のオブジェクトにアクセスできた利用者が,与えられたアクセス権限のもとで概念間の関連を辿りながらオブジェクトを参照する経路を導出する.
本研究では,利用者が概念間を辿る経路をアクセス経路と呼び,概念モデルを作成するツールから自動的にアクセス経路を生成するための意味論とアルゴリズムを開発する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to generate a theoretical itinerary of a visitor to a web site based on a conceptual model, in other words, ontology, in order to prevent missing requests in a web system. To achieve this goal, we defined a method to represent a conceptual model using a class diagram and automatically derive a user's traversal path (called traverse in this study) in a web system by tracing the classes that compose the domain concepts and the relationships and inheritance among them based on the semantic information of the conceptual model. We also developed a tool named Traverser tool to support developers apply Traverser method. We defined a mechanism to automatically derive a user's traverses on a web system by tracing the relationship between classes and inheritance between classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
概念モデルにアクターのアクセス権限を定義することによって,クラス間の関連,継承といった静的構造を参照しながら,アクターの旅程(トラバース)を生成することができるようになった.また,トラバースは,webシステムへの訪問者が,必要な情報を辿る過程を表しているため,webシステムの機能要求を,概念モデルのスコープ内では完全に列挙することが可能となった.これがTraverserの要求工学における「要求の抜けを防止する」という貢献である.
生成された機能要求の妥当性を評価できるように,自然言語でトラバースを出力することにした.自然言語には,日本語と英語を選択することが可能である.