Project/Area Number |
19K11933
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 恵 早稲田大学, グローバルエデュケーションセンター, 講師(任期付) (20779649)
PAN ZHENNI 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 講師(任期付) (40713368)
劉 江 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 准教授 (50546851)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | URLLC / ALOHA / SIC / NOMA / ロボット通信 / ワイヤレスアクセス / 無線通信 / ロボット内通信 / 無線通信方式 / 多元アクセス方式 / ランダムアクセス / ハイブリットアクセス / OFDMA / ミリ波アクセス / 筐体内伝搬モデル / OFDM / 低遅延通信 / 高信頼通信 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
2足歩行ロボット等の開発が進み具体的なUSE CASEも出てきている状況ではあるが、現状ではその設計には各種の制限があり、本格的な利用には解決すべき課題がいくつか存在する。そのうちの一つがハーネスの問題である。研究ではそのようなハーネスを無線化することで、それらの課題の解決を図るものである。元々有線接続であったものを無線化することになるので、品質としては無線でありながら有線の品質や遅延、信頼性が求められる。研究では超低遅延、超高信頼を実現する無線通信方式の開発と、電力伝送方式を開発し、自由度と信頼性の高いロボット構築技術の確立を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research was mainly concerned with the proposal and evaluation of wireless communication within robots. It was found that the propagation of radio waves in robot arms and legs depends greatly on the frequency, and that there are some frequencies that are very difficult to propagate. We constructed an environment that simulates the actual robot as much as possible and succeeded in acquiring the propagation in a more realistic environment. The research was accepted for publication in IEEE journals and international conferences, received the Best Presentation Award at international conferences, and was highly evaluated both domestically and internationally.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ロボット技術は革新的な新譜を遂げ、今や様々な応用分野を生み出そうとしている。ロボット内には多くの配線が存在し、重量、動きの制約、信頼性など多くの問題が存在する。 研究ではロボット筐体内のハーネスを無線化することで、より柔軟性の高いロボットを構築するもので元々有線接続であったものを無線化することになるので、品質としては無線でありながら有線の品質や遅延、信頼性が求められる。研究では超低遅延、超高信頼を実現する無線通信方式の開発と、ロボット筐体内の伝搬伝搬を合わせて考察することで、実用的な無線化ロボットシステムの実現が可能となった。