Project/Area Number |
19K12049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 61010:Perceptual information processing-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Yusuke 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (80466333)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
及川 靖広 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (70333135)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 室内インパルス応答 / マイクロホンアレイ / 音場可視化 / 音場計測 / 等価音源 / 複合現実技術 / 空間インパルス応答 / 動的音場計測 / 等価音源法 / 瞬時音響インテンシティ / 波数空間 / 波面再構成 / 非同期計測 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
実音場の可視化に必要な広範囲多点計測を手軽かつ高速に行う方法に、手持ちマイクロホンによる空間走査がある。しかし、測定対象信号と計測系の同期が困難な場合、位相情報が失われるため、エネルギー情報のみの可視化に限定される。そこで、本研究では非同期に測定された多点音信号とその測定位置情報から信号間の位相差を推定し,音波面を再構成する。非同期な音空間信号は、音の空間伝搬を規定する波動方程式を満たさないため、音波の物理モデルに基づいて問題を定式化し、最適化問題として位相差の推定を行う。実験では,自由音場シミュレーションと実測実験によって、定式化の有効性を評価と各誤差要因の推定精度への影響を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We propose methods for restoring and interpolating three-dimensional sound field information using a small amount of microphone measurement information for the purpose of visualizing the sound field. In this study, a dynamic sound field measurement and visualization system using a hand-held microphone array based on mixed reality technology was developed, and a visualization method for impulse response distribution in local area using a small number of microphones and a visualization method of separated reflective-sound using the equivalent source method were established, especially for direct sound and early reflected sound. Furthermore, a multi-channel sound field control method based on the pressure matching method was studied as an application technique using the spatially continuous feature of the model of spatial impulse responses based on measurement information.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
音伝搬の物理的特性に着目し、少数計測データから位相情報を含む局所音場情報を復元する手法を確立し、複合現実技術を用いた音場の可視化システムを構築した。少数計測で三次元音場情報を取得可能なため、空間的な音情報が重要となる音響設計、音場制御、騒音対策、音響教育など音響工学分野に広く有効である。また、仮想現実技術を利用することで、音波面の情報を実空間に重畳するという音の新しい表現が実現され、音伝搬のより直感的な画期的なシステムへの応用が可能である。