Fundamental study of a technology search and creation model that mimics the patent examination process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 61030:Intelligent informatics-related
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology (2022-2023)
Nagaoka University of Technology (2019-2021)
Principal Investigator
Hirofumi Nonaka  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70544724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 河野 誠也  国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 情報統合本部, 特別研究員 (20909139)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords特許解析 / 技術探索 / 自然言語処理 / 機械学習 / テキストマイニング / 特許情報解析 / グラフベースキーワード抽出 / 時系列予測 / 引用ネットワーク解析 / 格解析 / 特許検索 / ネットワーク埋め込み
Outline of Research at the Start
本申請では基礎的検討として,「構成要件への分割」,「引用ネットワーククラスタリング」,「構成要件置換可能性判定」についての研究を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we conducted a basic study of a technology search and creation model that mimics the patent examination process. In particular, we developed (1) a method for identifying important technologies that serve as the basis for technology search and creation, and (2) a method for creating technologies by integrating important technologies that serve as the basis for technology search and creation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,知財に関連する学術分野のみならず研究開発・知財の実務でも活用できるものであり学術的・社会的意義は大きい.