Research on Interview Dialogue to obtain User's good points by Conversation Robot
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 61050:Intelligent robotics-related
Research InstitutionKagawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sasayama Manabu  香川高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (60508232)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 和幸  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 准教授 (90509754)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsインタビュー対話 / 発話意図タグ / インタビュー対話コーパス / 付与実験 / 発話意図タグの設計 / 発話意図タグの付与 / タグ付きインタビュー対話コーパス
Outline of Research at the Start
2019年度は研究代表者はインタビュー対話コーパスを構築し,人の良さを引き出す手法の調査とインタビュー対話ロボットの内部のスロットを設計する.設計が完了したのちに構築したコーパスに研究分担者や研究協力者と共にタグを付与する.付与するタグの設計は研究分担者が年度当初から行う.
2020年度はタグの付与を継続して行うとともに研究代表者がインタビュー対話システムを構築する.
2021年度は構築したインタビュー対話システムと設計したスロットの評価を行う.被験者を募った実証実験を予定しており,インタビュー対話システムによって得られた情報の量と質を定量的に評価する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we constructed an interview dialogue corpus tagged with utterance intention. The interview dialogue corpus was collected from a TV dialogue program. 689 interview dialogues were collected. We designed utterance intention tags. We defined 18 types of tags: 4 types of first-level tags and 14 types of second-level tags. We assigned one first-level tag and one second-level tag to each utterance in the 30 dialogues (14761 utterances) in which one person was a guest. Ten male workers aged between 18 and 24 years old were assigned by three or five persons per dialogue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究においてインタビュー対話における質問とその回答,相槌,感想を区別したコーパスを構築できた.本コーパスを利用することで,話題毎の質問と回答を対話システムの応答に利用でき,相槌の挿入のタイミングを研究することにもつながる.特に,ユーザの回答として入力した文と構造的に似ている回答発話を検索することができるため,次に相槌を入れるか判定できたり,話題毎の深さなどを判定できたりし,その知見を発表することで対話研究の進展に貢献できる.