Project/Area Number |
19K12264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62030:Learning support system-related
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hayama Tessai 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00432138)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | eラーニング / 自己学習能力 / 学習データ分析 / 思考ツール / グラフマイニング / eラーニング支援 / 動画視聴型学習 / 知的支援 / コンセプトマップ / 学習支援インタフェース / 思考活動支援 / ビデオ視聴学習 / ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション / データマイニング / 指導モデル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
eラーニングの学習形態が求める考え方が身についていない学生は,eラーニングコースをドロップアウトする傾向が高い.本研究課題ではeラーニングで成果を挙げている優良な学習者の受講中の思考行為を分析することで,eラーニングに適した思考を促す学習行為指導モデルの開発を目的とする.eラーニングに適した思考を促す学習行為指導モデルは,優良な学習者が学習内容の理解を深めるための典型的な振舞いを体現させる教示ルールである.それをeラーニングが不得意な学習者に適用することで,eラーニングへの満足度とドロップアウト率の低下が期待される.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Dropout e-learning learners are considered to have "incompatibility with the learning form of e-learning" as one of the main causes, and it has been found that their understanding of the learning content is low from the early stages of the course. However, a decisive solution for this issue has not yet been found. Therefore, this study aims to develop a model that guides learners' cognitive behaviors during e-learning by collecting/analyzing learning data during e-learning participation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
eラーニングに適した思考を促す学習行為指導モデルは,優良な学習者が学習内容の理解を深めるための典型的な振舞いを体現させる教示ルールである.それをeラーニングが不得意な学習者に適用することで,受動的な動画視聴学習に対し能動的に取り組めるようになるため,eラーニングへの満足度の向上とドロップアウト率の低下が期待される.