| Project/Area Number |
19K12436
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 64050:Sound material-cycle social systems-related
| Research Institution | Center for Environmental Science in Saitama |
Principal Investigator |
HAMAMOTO HIDEKI 埼玉県環境科学国際センター, 土壌・地下水・地盤担当, 主任研究員 (40511978)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
八戸 昭一 埼玉県環境科学国際センター, 研究推進室, 副室長 (70415397)
石山 高 埼玉県環境科学国際センター, 土壌・地下水・地盤担当, 担当部長 (80297621)
柿本 貴志 埼玉県環境科学国際センター, 土壌・地下水・地盤担当, 専門研究員 (00462747)
宮下 雄次 神奈川県温泉地学研究所, 研究課, 専門研究員 (40416079)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 再生可能エネルギー / 地中熱エネルギー / 地中熱源ヒートポンプ / 地下温度 / 地表面温度 / 衛星データ / リモートセンシング / 地下水質 / 数値シミュレーション / 土壌温度 / 地中熱利用システム / 浅層温度 / 地下水 / 地中熱 / 関東平野 / 地下水熱輸送解析 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
地中熱は、地球温暖化やエネルギー問題に対応するうえで有望なエネルギーである。本課題では、コスト面で優れ国内でも導入が進められつつある浅層型地中熱システムに着目し、広域的な適地評価手法を確立することを目的とする。特に浅層型の評価のために必要不可欠な温度情報を広域で一括して収集することが可能なリモートセンシング技術を併せて活用する点に新規性がある。さらに地下水を直接利用する方式であるオープン式にも対応するために、析出物に関連する地下水質にも着目する。具体的には対象地域の地下水成分を把握したうえで室内実験や化学反応シミュレーションによる析出の可否を評価して地域特性を明らかにし適地評価に反映させる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The utilization of the renewable energy is important in order to deal with the global warming problem and the problem of the energy. Shallow geothermal energy is one of the important candidates. In this study, the technique which was useful for the suitable site evaluation of shallow ground source heat pump was developed. The shallow type is susceptible to the temperature of the ground surface unlike the general deep type. In this study, a new evaluation method using satellite thermal images were proposed, and the effectiveness of the utilization was verified by comparing with the ground surface temperature data measured in the research object area (The Kanto Plain). In addition, in the case of open type, groundwater quality is an important factor of the suitability. Therefore, this paper carries out analysis using groundwater samples of multiple sites, and examines an evaluation method.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
浅層型地中熱源ヒートポンプは小型の掘削機で施工できることから住宅や小型施設への導入が期待されている。この浅層型システムの導入において地表面温度変動による影響を設計や施工時の反映することがシステムの最適化には重要である。最も直接的な方法は、設置場所で1年程度地表面温度を測定することであるが、施工期間等の問題から現実的ではない。本研究で検証した衛星熱画像を使う方法が社会実装されれば、このような実測する手間をかけず既存の衛星熱画像データを解析することで設置場所の地表面温度を把握することができる。以上のことから本成果を社会実装することで浅層型地中熱源ヒートポンプシステムの普及に寄与できる。