Comprehensive research on the prosumer behaviour through t renewable energy mass-introduction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12444
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 64060:Environmental policy and social systems-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Seiichi Ogata  京都大学, エネルギー科学研究科, 准教授 (60622991)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 手塚 哲央  京都大学, エネルギー科学研究科, 名誉教授 (60163896)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsプロシューマ / Agrivoltaics / ネットワークシステム / デジタルトランスフォーメーション / エネルギープロシューマ / Enegy as a Service / 再生可能エネルギー / スマートグリッド
Outline of Research at the Start
パリ協定やSDGs等によって,脱炭素化シナリオとして再エネ大量導入やRE100%が世界的に強く認知されるようになってきた.学術研究としても再エネ大量導入が,人間行動や社会経済システムに与える影響を研究する必要がある。EUやアメリカ等におけるRE大量導入事例では,「RE発電と消費」が一体化するREプロシューマが社会的に顕著になりつつある。そこで,本研究の目的はこのREプロシューマの行動特性を明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Europe, the USA, and parts of South-East Asia, Energy Prosumers are significantly impacting energy system innovation. Furthermore, social systemization based on energy digitalization technologies is merging energy prosumers with activities such as Community Renewable Energy (CRE) that aim to achieve the Well-Being of local communities. The implications of such 'emergence of prosumer action' for ecological modernization, sustainable society building, and the potential of future energy models were examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
エネルギープロシューマの台頭により、エネルギーインフラも大きく変貌を遂げようとしている。特にエネルギーデジタル化技術によって電力グリッド(配電網)は、もはや電力を供給するだけのパイプ(血管)ではなく社会の情報シグナルを伝搬する「神経網」としての機能も担うことになる。また、Agrivoltaicsでは、農業用地の上部に太陽光発電パネルを設置し、農業作物と電力の併産を実施している。これもプロシューマといえる。このようなAgrivoltaicsの社会実装の可能性が飛躍的に増大したのは太陽光パネルの低価格化に加えて、スマート農業などの農業部門のDXとの親和性の高さも背景にあるといえる。