Generation mechanism and prevention education program for dating violence based on individual differences.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
Research InstitutionShizuoka Eiwa Gakuin University (2023-2024)
Showa Gakuin Junior College (2019-2022)
Principal Investigator
MATSUNO Makoto  静岡英和学院大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50721932)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大平 泰子  富山国際大学, 子ども育成学部, 教授 (00555188)
鈴木 国威  就実大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20580913)
鈴木 賢男  金沢学院短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (90622738)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
KeywordsデートDV / 加害者 / 予防教育 / デートDV / DV / 予防教育プログラム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,デートDVの予防教育プログラムを作成するために,デートDVのメカニズムを明らかにする。デートDVの予防教育は,DVと同等のメカニズムを仮定し実施されているが,デートDV固有のメカニズムを明らかにしない限り,有効な予防プログラムはできないと考えられる。
本研究では,デートDVの特性を明らかにするために,項目反応理論に基づく尺度を開発し,分布や他の心理特性との関連性を明らかにする。明らかにされたデートDVの特性を踏えて,デートDVの予防教育プログラムを作成し,実施及び評価をおこなう。集団や個人の特性を考慮することで,より効果的な予防教育プログラムを作成することが可能となる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the Conflict in Adolescent Dating Relationships Inventory (CADRI), which is internationally used for dating violence perpetration research, was translated into Japanese. In addition, the Japanese version of CADRI was confirmed for the factor structure, reliability, and validity. The results indicated that the Japanese version of the CADRI was the one- or two-factor structure. Item response theory suggested that the Japanese version of the CADRI was valid for measuring dating violence perpetrators with high-risk characteristics.
In the future, we will develop new assessment items that can measure dating violence perpetrators with medium-risk characteristics by using the item response theory to create more effective prevention education programs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
(1)デートDV加害研究において国際的に広く用いられているCADRIの日本語版を作成できたことで,今後の日本のデートDV研究で得られた知見を,国際比較できる可能性を示すことができた。
(2)日本語版CADRIは,デートDVの中でも高リスクの特性を有するデートDV加害者を測定するのに有効な尺度であることが示唆された。今後の課題として、中リスク(潜在特性値が1未満程度)の特性を有するデートDV加害者を測定できる項目開発をおこなうことで,より有効な尺度の開発が必要である。