Project/Area Number |
19K12837
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90130:Medical systems-related
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉町 勝 国立研究開発法人国立循環器病研究センター, 研究所, 非常勤研究員 (40250261)
岩井 守生 岩手大学, 理工学部, 助教 (60825876)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 心磁図計測 / 信号源推定 / 推定精度向上 / 心磁図 / 信号処理 / 心機能可視化 / 空間フィルタ法 / 計測法 / 心疾患 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
研究の最終目標は、心疾患における電気活動を解明し、心疾患の早期発見・高精度診断を実現し、健康寿命を延ばすための診断システムの開発である。この結果、我が国の健康長寿、医療費削減に貢献する。そこで、心磁図を用いて心臓の電気活動を高精度かつ三次元的に可視化を行い、心機能の診断を行う。本研究では、医工連携により下記の研究を行う。 1.空間フィルタ法を用いた心臓電気活動三次元可視化技術を心疾患データに適応し、心疾患における電気活動を解明と高精度の診断技術の確立を目指す。 2.空間フィルタ法に適した計測方法の確立と最適な空間フィルタ法プログラムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ultimate goal of the research is to elucidate the electrical activity in the heart and to develop a diagnostic system for early detection and high-precision diagnosis of heart disease. Therefore, in this study, we aimed to estimate the electrical activity of the heart and establish a high-precision diagnostic technique by applying the spatial filter method to the magnetocardiogram. We performed an estimation method using multiple measurement surfaces, a consideration to measurement position deviation, and a simulation using a heart model. As a result, the accuracy of signal source estimation could be improved by multi-sided measurement considering the measurement position deviation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、心磁図を用いた心疾患の診断において、心臓の電気的活動の推定が可能であり、その推定精度の向上が求められている。 本研究では、信号源推定精度向上を目指した複数測定面および、これに適した信号源推定方法を実現した。この結果、心臓の電気活動を高精度に推定可能となり、臨床診断への心磁図の有効性を向上させることができた。