Working Behavior Rehabilitation support System for improving Cooperative Action Ability and Adaptability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12894
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 90150:Medical assistive technology-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sano Mutsuo  大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 特任教授 (30351464)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsグループ行動分析 / コミュニケーション分析 / 協調行動支援 / リハビリテーション支援 / 仮想空間トレーニング / 認知コミュニケーション支援 / 職業リハビリテーション / VR認知リハビリテーション / 協調行動ナビゲーション / 適応能力向上 / メタ認知能力 / 認知リハビリテーション / コミュニケーション障がい / 行動認識 / 行動評価 / パターン認識 / VRリハビリテーション / グループ就労行動分析評価 / 認知障害モデル化 / 認知コミュニケーション障害 / 適応能力ナビゲーション / コミュニケーション行動認識 / 自己認識促進
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,グループ就労行動リハビリの質的向上を図るとともに,認知障害者側および雇用者側双方に対して透明性の高いエビデンスを共有し,信頼関係の構築を図る.具体的には,1)障害者のグループ就労リハビリ行動履歴から,グループ行動分析・行動評価を自動的に行い,気づきの促進を介して協調行動力を向上させる支援システムの構成法,2)新しい就労環境下での行動をシミュレートすることにより,問題の発生を未然に防ぐことができるリハビリ学習を介して適応能力を向上させる支援システム構成法の解明にチャレンジする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For people who are not good at group conversations, we developed a component of a support system that improves cooperative behavior by automatically evaluating and reviewing behavior history, and improves adaptive ability by simulating behavior in a new environment. Specifically, we clarified the relationship between social skills and nonverbal communication in group dialogue, and analyzed the impact on consensus building. We verified through the experiment of the VR group dialogue training system that the assertive communication method, which asserts oneself while respecting the other person's position, is effective in consensus building, and showed the possibility of rehabilitation support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
認知コミュニケーションに何らかの障害を抱えたケースも含め,グループコミュニケーションが苦手な対象者に対する就労移行リハビリテーションが行われているが,「対人コミュニケーションがうまくいかない」「新しい環境に適応できない」など対人や環境への適応が図れない理由で長く続かないなど課題が多い.雇用者側も,どのような仕事や作業が可能なのか,本当に信頼が置けるのかを見通すことが難しい.本研究の社会的意義は,対象者・雇用者双方に対して透明性の高いエビデンスを共有し,新しい就労環境下でのトラブルや認知的課題を予測し,問題の発生を未然に防ぐリハビリテーションシステム構成法を確立することである.