Project/Area Number |
19K12900
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90150:Medical assistive technology-related
Research Institution | Komatsu University |
Principal Investigator |
Izawa Junko 公立小松大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10400144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
深澤 伸慈 神奈川工科大学, 健康医療科学部, 特任教授 (30461859)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | COPD / 3次元深度センサ / 肺機能検査 / 3軸加速度センサ / COPD / 深度センサ / スパイロメータ / 波形解析 / 呼吸運動 / 形状解析 / 呼吸の動作解析 / 換気量 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
慢性閉塞性肺疾患(COPD)は重篤な呼吸疾患の一つであり,この疾患の非侵襲的かつ在宅使用できる診断システムの構築が強く求められている.本研究の目的は,疾患の早期発見や在宅医療支援を行うことができる「非侵襲で簡便なCOPD診断支援システム」の構築である. 本研究では,3次元スキャナと距離センサを用いて胸部を撮影し,形状,距離,および動きの情報を取得する. 同時に, 3軸加速度センサで波形情報を計測し肺活量と1回換気量を推定する.これらの情報を融合し肺の形状と換気量の関係を解明することで,非侵襲で簡便なCOPD診断支援システム構築を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) is the typical disease of the obstructive type,and one of the most serious respiratory diseases. Therefore, there is a strong need for a non-invasive, simple diagnostic support system for the diagnosis of COPD. The purpose of this research is the development of a non-invasive and simple diagnostic support system for the diagnosis of COPD.We report a method we examined to measure lung ventilation using a three-axis accelerometer and a three-dimensional depth sensor.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性閉塞性肺疾患(COPD)は重篤な呼吸疾患の一つであり,この疾患の非侵襲的かつ在宅使用できる診断システムの構築が強く求められている.本研究ではこの疾患の非侵襲的かつ在宅使用できる診断システムの構築のための検討を行った。本研究では,3次元深度センサを用いて外部から胸部を撮影し,距離,および動きの情報を, 3軸加速度センサで波形情報を計測した.同時にスパイロメトリーによる肺機能検査を行い、一回換気量を推定した. 本結果により外部計測による呼吸機能解析手法の開発が期待できる.