A Clinical-Philosophical Research on Addictive Relationship and Family "Pathology"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K12922
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Konishi Mariko  大阪大学, 大学院人文学研究科(人文学専攻、芸術学専攻、日本学専攻), 准教授 (30793103)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords暴力 / 虐待 / 家族 / 関係性 / 世代間連鎖 / ケア / 依存 / SM / 嗜癖 / 臨床哲学
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、まず、異性愛・近代家族を肯定するフェミニズム理論が前提としている現代の「正常」な家族像がいかなるものであるかを検討し、この観点からケア論、正義論、家族論を位置づける。次に、嗜癖には当事者が感じずにはいられない肯定性が内在することを考慮したうえで、家族における嗜癖的「病理」に介入する正当性と介入されない権利について検討する。最後に、嗜癖的関係性を受容・考慮するケアの倫理を確立し、それがいかに諸問題の現場・実践に応用可能かを検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have examined the people who are in violent or abusive relationships but do not attempt to escape from it because they love the abusers. First, I reexamine the generally accepted theories of why is they do not escape from abusive relationship, focusing on narratives that are overlooked by them. Then, I have tried to suggest the perspective that could solve the conflict between the supporters and abused people.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
虐待者に愛着を示する当事者たちが暴力関係にとどまることについて、多くの研究は、被害者を加害者から分離したり、被害者の加害者に対する(歪んだ、洗脳された)「愛情」の認知を修正したりする方法によって解決してきた。しかし、本研究では暴力問題における分離とは異なる解決策(修復的正義プログラムのDV関係への応用)や、被虐待者が虐待者に抱く愛情を否定しない形で聴き取る必要性を提案するものである。本研究成果が臨床現場に通達されることにより、支援者に新たな視点を提供し、現支援や回復論に適合しない一部の当事者に対する別の回答を提示することができる。そのための第一段階として、本研究の成果を学術書として出版する。