Project/Area Number |
19K12940
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka Eiwa Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Otsubo Tetsuya 静岡英和学院大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (50826998)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | デンマーク黄金時代 / キルケゴール / ヘーゲル / マーテンセン / 神律神学 / キルケゴールの初期思想 / レーナウのファウスト / 自律と神律 / ヘーゲルの神律批判 / デンマークヘーゲル主義 / 初期キルケゴール思想 / 宗教哲学 / J.L.ハイベア / H.L.マーテンセン / A.P.アドラー / F.C.シバーン / P.M.メラー / ルズヴィ・ハイベア / シバーン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、「19世紀デンマーク黄金時代におけるキルケゴールのヘーゲルに対する関係」 と題し、19世紀デンマーク思想史におけるヘーゲル哲学の受容問題とヘーゲル批判の文脈から、これまでほとんど知られてこなかった、キルケゴールのヘーゲルに対する思想的影響関係の新側面を解明する。これまでの研究史において初期思想から仮名著作まで一貫して反ヘーゲル的な傾向を読み取られてきたキルケゴールの初期思想のテキストを、同時代のデンマークヘーゲル主義の影響関係から根本的に見直し、ヘーゲルとヘーゲル主義に対する肯定的で積極的な影響関係を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project rethinks the ideological influence between Kierkegaard and Hegel in the context of the Danish Golden Age. The unique contribution of this thesis places Kierkegaard's early thought within the context of the reception of Hegelian philosophy in nineteenth-century Denmark. With this academic originality, this dissertation is expected to contribute not only to Kierkegaard studies but also to new historical studies on Hegelian philosophy and new developments in Danish philosophical studies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
筆者はコペンハーゲン大学のキルケゴールリサ-チセンターで研究して以来、膨大な文献調査を実施してきた。「デンマーク黄金時代」の研究は、現在、キルケゴールの再評価とともに英米圏やラテンアメリカ、アジアなど国際的な広がりを見せている。我が国で本格的にこの分野に取り組む研究者がいないため、本研究は、デンマーク黄金時代研究の端緒を開くとともに、キルケゴール研究の大胆な刷新が期待される。本研究の学術的意義としては、キルケゴール研究に留まらず、ヘーゲル哲学の新たな影響史研究にも寄与し、さらにデンマークとの文化交流にも寄与すると期待される。