Project/Area Number |
19K12943
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanabe Yoshiomi 鳥取大学, 教育支援・国際交流推進機構, 准教授 (90760033)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | ハイデッガー / 黒ノート / イデア / フィロン / レイシズム / 反ユダヤ主義 / トラヴニー / フッサール / ユダヤ教 / 作為性 / 存在棄却 / 存在史 / 形而上学 / イエス / 前キリスト教的なもの |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、現在「反ユダヤ主義」とみなされているハイデッガーの遺稿「黒ノート」のユダヤ(教)に関する批判的な文言を分析することで、それが本質的には歴史的な背景をもった形而上学批判であり、必ずしも反ユダヤ主義に限定されるものではないことを明らかにする。そのうえで、「黒ノート」に記されたユダヤ(‐キリスト教)の神やイエスをめぐる思想を形而上学批判の観点から検討することにより、ハイデッガーの思索のうちに、ユダヤ教の信仰経験を形而上学的な規定から解放し、擁護する宗教哲学的な可能性を探究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study elucidated the relationship between Judaism and metaphysics in Heidegger's "being-historical thinking" based on his references to Philo of Alexandria. Moreover, it analyzed Heidegger's critical discussion of Judaism in the "Black Notebooks" from the perspective of criticism of metaphysics, which indicated that Peter Trawny's condemnation of Heidegger's "attack" on Husserl as "being-historical anti-Semitism" was unjustified. The results of this study will constitute an opportunity to reconsider the current state of research on the "Black Notebooks."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、ハイデッガーが、ユダヤ教と形而上学との関係をどのように見ていたのかを明らかにした点にある。これまで十分に検討されてこなかったこの問題は、「黒ノート」におけるユダヤ批判の内実を、ハイデッガーの思索に即して検討するうえで有効な手がかりとなる。さらに本研究は、トラヴニーが主張するいわゆる「存在史的反ユダヤ主義」の議論に、重大な問題があることを明らかにした。本研究の成果は、国際的に物議を醸している「ハイデッガー・アフェア」について、改めて考えるきっかけになるだろう。