Project/Area Number |
19K13375
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03030:History of Asia and Africa-related
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYAMI Dai 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構(駿河台), 研究推進員 (60810497)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 中国史 / 唐代史 / 石刻資料 / 唐代墓誌 / 武官 / 官僚制 / 唐 / 官人 / 土地所有 / 武官制度 / 均田制 / 宋 / 開封 / 繁塔 / 唐代 / 石刻 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、編纂史料と石刻史料をもとに、唐の中央軍事組織である南衙禁軍および北衙禁軍の任官状況を網羅的に整理し、唐代の中央軍事組織の人的構成とその変遷を明らかにするものである。これまで研究に利用されてきた歴史書の記述だけでなく、『冊府元亀』などの類書の記述や、『文苑英華』に見える任官に関する詔勅、そして、石刻に見える官歴をもとに武官の任官状況を明らかにし、機関ごとに年代順に就任者を整理する。その整理を通して、唐代武人官僚はどのような人々によって構成され、どのような活動を行い、どのように唐代社会に位置づけることができるのかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied the positioning of military officers in the Tang Dynasty, using more than 13000 pieces of stone-carved historical materials of the Tang Dynasty.He planned to create a database of the articles on appointments to government posts in the stone-carved historical materials, and laid the foundation for it. Then, as an example of the activities of military officers at that time, I revealed Ashina Chengqing "阿史那承慶", who was active on the side of An Lushan "安禄山"and Shi Siming"史思明" during An-Shi Rebellion, based on the epitaph of his son ASHINA Mingyi "阿史那明義"and descriptions in history books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
唐代墓誌にみえる任官データベースは期間内に完成させられなかったが、その基盤を作ることができた。現在も作業を継続しており、可能な限り速やかに完成、公開したい。公開できれば、研究者の基礎的な資料集となることは間違いない。 また、中国の研究者との学術交流によって、公開間もない「阿史那明義墓誌」の画像の提供を受け、その内容を紹介した。阿史那氏は突厥の王族であり、異民族の王族出身者が唐の節度使にどのように組み込まれたのか、また、安史の乱の勃発後、安史政権でどのように活動したのかを具体的に明らかにした。阿史那氏という象徴的な異民族の首長の動きを明示したことは、安史の乱における蕃将研究のモデルケースとなる。