Project/Area Number |
19K13540
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05050:Criminal law-related
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKI Kotaro 上智大学, 法学部, 研究員 (70802461)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 犯罪の継続 / 犯罪の終了 / 継続犯 / 状態犯 / 公訴時効 / 共犯関与 / 住居侵入罪 / 不退去罪 / 事後強盗罪 / 窃盗の機会 / ドイツ刑法学 / 犯罪の継続・終了 / 不作為犯 / 盗品等保管罪 / 継続犯・状態犯 / 状態犯・継続犯 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,犯罪が既遂後も継続するとされる場合において,その理論的な根拠を探究するものである。 犯罪の継続という問題は,可罰的な事象と不可罰な事象を分ける分水嶺として機能している。すなわち,犯罪が終了した後は,たとえ法律上保護される利益の侵害などが認められようとも不可罰なものとなるのである。 本研究では,犯罪の継続・終了の根拠を,それぞれの犯罪の特徴や事実的な基礎を個別具体的に明らかにすることによって,その共通項といえる部分を探究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are various situations where the continuation of crime is considered a problem, and the elements constituting a crime are defined taking into account various policy considerations. Therefore, whether a crime continues or not is not a matter that can be discussed by focusing on specific elements alone. Rather, it is desirable to resolve individual specific issues by analyzing and considering the significance of the specific facts in terms of the elements and evaluating their legal significance, thus clarifying the legal evaluation of such facts in criminal law.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、様々な個別の犯罪論上の問題は、それぞれの領域において検討すべきことを改めて確認できる。犯罪の継続・終了という「用語」が一定の「結論」を示す言葉に過ぎず、その検討の過程を示すものではないということを示したことで、個別の犯罪論上の問題の具体的検討をさらに促すことが可能となった。このことは、進んで、構成要件及びその要素のより精緻な検討を促すことを意味していると考えられる。