Project/Area Number |
19K13657
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07010:Economic theory-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology (2021-2022) Kyoto University of Advanced Science (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Yujiro Kawasaki 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50708352)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 社会的関係構築 / マッチング / ネットワーク / 制度設計 / 政策評価 / 結婚支援 / 救急 / 救急隊配置 / 結婚支援事業 / マッチング形成 / メカニズムデザイン / 安定性 / マッチング理論 / 理論経済学 / ゲーム理論 / サーチ理論 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,完全な形の希望順序の申告を必要としない安定マッチング生成メカニズムを考案し,性質についての分析を行った後,すでにマッチング理論が活用されている事例や,これまで既存のメカニズムがうまくフィットしなかった事例の実情を調査し,考案したメカニズムの適用可能性の検討,さらには個々の実情に応じたメカニズムの改良を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted institutional design and policy studies that take into account information uncertainty regarding the formation of various social relationships. The main results are as follows: First, a theoretical analysis of the practical effects of dating support services provided by the Japanese government and local governments as part of their marriage support programs was conducted. Second, a new optimization model for the optimal allocation of emergency services is proposed, which takes into account the possibility that the emergency services deployed at the nearest emergency center are still on the move. Third, a new method for identifying the overall movement trends of tourists and the characteristics of each tourist destination was studied using network analysis, such as the concept of centrality and Hodge decomposition, for data showing the movement of tourists between tourist destinations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的関係に関する実情を考慮した制度や政策が実施されることによって,現実社会で広く行われている社会的関係の質的および量的な改善を成し遂げ,社会全体の厚生を高めることができる.また,学術的には,情報の不確実性を考慮したマッチング形成の研究は新しいトピックであり,本研究における新たなモデルや概念の提案は学術的な貢献をもたらすものと考えられる.同様に,旅行者の移動傾向に関するネットワーク分析についても発展の余地が残されており,本研究によって発展を加速されることが期待される.