| Project/Area Number |
19K13954
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya City University (2020-2024) Niigata University of Health and Welfare (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA TERUMI 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (90517153)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 地域資源開発 / 地域ケア会議 / 地域共生社会づくり / 介護保険事業所 / 社会福祉法人 / 地域課題 / 自治体 / 地域ケア会議の機能 / 政策形成 / 共生社会 / 地域課題解決型から未来創造型へ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、地域ケア会議の現状を把握し、個別課題を地域課題として地域包括支援センターと区市町村と法人格を持つ介護サービス事業所や社会福祉法人の三者の結びつきによる地域資源開発を実現する手法を探る。そして、法人格を持つ介護サービス事業所や社会福祉法人による地域資源開発事例や区市町村の政策形事例から、地域資源開発成功ポイントを明らかにする。さらに、地域資源開発に至った後の持続性にも着目し、新規課題等の発生についても把握する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study conducted a questionnaire survey targeting local governments in order to examine whether local issues identified through community care meetings are leading to policy formation at the municipal level, and to clarify the factors that influence the success or failure of achieving the level of policy formation. The results revealed that the development of community resources cannot be resolved by the efforts of local governments alone. Subsequently, interview surveys were conducted with care service providers and social welfare corporations to determine whether community resource development is being appropriately positioned within their roles. It was found that, due to the impact of COVID-19, some of the community resources that had been developed were lost, making reconstruction a pressing challenge.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
介護サービス終了時の必要な時に地域資源が存在していないことから、地域資源開発の必要性を問うてきた。地域ケア会議によって発見された地域課題が、政策形成機能レベルに到達する成否の差にかかわる要因には、担当者の人的資源、課題地域の地形などが影響していることが明らかとなった。介護サービス事業者の質的調査からは、事業所独自の努力による実践から始め、政策形成へと訴えていくことが明らかにされた。しかし、事業所の実践が制作形成となることは、非常に難しいことが明らかとなった。