Project/Area Number |
19K13961
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 地域福祉 / 地域共生社会 / 心理的・空間的な地域拠点 / 対話と交流 / 居場所 / 価値観と境遇 / 交流 / 対話 / 地域拠点 / 地域と学生の協働的実践 / 地域づくり / コロナ禍における対話・交流 / 拠点 / 多様性 / 担い手 / 協働 / 主体性 / 住民主体 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、地域福祉(地域が抱える課題を住民をはじめとするさまざまな主体の手によって解決しようとする取り組み)を推進していくうえで、人びとが交流し、地域について対話を行う場(地域拠点)が不可欠になると捉え、その役割と機能について検討する。 具体的には、文献調査による地域福祉の推進における交流と対話の意義および諸領域における地域拠点の存立意義についての検討(2019,2020年度)と、地域におけるアクション・リサーチおよび参与観察、インタビュー調査を通じた地域拠点における対話と交流の様相についての整理(2019~2022年度)に基づき、地域拠点の役割と機能についてのあらたな知見の獲得を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the roles of community base through a survey (interview survey and action research) of 10 projects in 6 municipalities toward the promotion of community welfare and the realization of a community-based inclusive society(Chiiki Kyosei Shakai) are revealed. In order to realize community-based inclusive society, it is important for everyone involved in the community to be able to imagine the various values and circumstances of others, to imagine the difficulties of living that arises from them, and to act for resolving that difficulties. To resolve various defficulties on living and realize a community-based inclusive society, the community base is expected to be a spatial and psychological basement as a place for people with various values and circumstances to interact and have dialogue, and as a place where they can feel comfort and satisfaction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域福祉を推進し、地域共生社会を実現するために求められる地域拠点のあり方について、さまざまな地域における質的調査を通じて明らかにした本研究は、とくに新型コロナウイルスの感染拡大により停滞した地域活動をもう一度前進させ、またさまざまなアプローチによって地域の担い手を確保、育成するための示唆に富むものとなった。また、これまでは対面の活動を中心に展開してきた地域福祉実践におけるICTやバーチャル空間の可能性についても論じることができた。 その意味で、地域福祉研究に対する学術的意義はもちろんのこと、今後の地域福祉実践のあり方について多くの知見を提供する、社会的意義をもつ研究となった。