Dissemination and revision of employment support programs for people with high-functioning autism spectrum disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K13973
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Hiroyuki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 助教 (00789802)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords発達障害 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 就労支援 / 認知行動療法 / 職場定着支援 / 就労定着支援 / モニタリングツール / ASD / コンサルテーション / 定着支援 / 就労移行支援 / SPIS
Outline of Research at the Start
高機能の自閉スペクトラム症(以下、HFASD)のある者への就労における就労支援プログラム(池田, 2016)を通じた長期的な就労 支援が行える環境の構築を検討することを目的とする。
①就労支援従事者の人材育成を観点とし、就労支援プログラム(以下、プログラム)の普及法 を検討し、それに基づき就労支援機関に所属する職員へ実施、その効果を明らかにする。
②就労支援プログラムの継続的な開発(職場定着のための支援ツー ルの早期導入・集団用プログラムの改定)と効果の検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of employment support programs on adults with high-functioning autism spectrum disorders. The specific purpose was three points. 1) Examination of dissemination methods and effects, 2) Examination of the effects of the revised group program, and 3) Examination of the effects of support tools aimed at establishing themselves in the workplace.
Results were obtained to achieve three research objectives. In the future, it is hoped that the industrial and educational areas of this program will be connected.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
この職業リハビリテーション領域では、この法律や制度といったマクロ的な視点にたった福祉論に基づく社会システム論と、対個人を支援・介入するミクロ的なリハビリテーション実践がなされており、その重要性が謳われている。しかしそれらの実践や論調は交わらぬままそれぞれ独立して、並行して行われてきた背景があると考えている。本研究は、対個人といったミクロ的な実践を社会というマクロ的な視点・制度へとつなぐメゾ的(家庭・学校・支援機関・企業環境内)な環境での実践を研究として追及しているものと考えている。