| Project/Area Number |
19K13977
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido (2022-2023) Aomori University of Health and Welfare (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Miyamoto Masao 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (10515753)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 就労支援 / マッチング / 職務分析 / ジョブマッチング / 障害者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,障害者の一般就労のマッチングの精度を高めるため,職務分析を用いたチェックリストを運用し,その効果を測定することを目的としている。仕事を分析することで,支援の方向性や技能訓練の目標設定に有効なデータが得られることが期待できる。 また,就職先となる仕事の情報を,障害者や就労支援サービス担当者,企業の採用担当者などの関係者間で共有できる仕組みづくりについても検討する。クラウドストレージを用いて,職務分析の就労支援サービスへの活用可能性と円滑な情報共有のあり方を模索する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We were able to conduct a job analysis at two establishments that agreed with the purpose of this study. We visualized the goals of the two jobs that were actually expected to be available to people with disabilities. These results, together with photographs of the work in progress, were used as documents to show the results of the job analysis. The visualization of the characteristics and requirements of the tasks showed that it is possible to share the skills needed to get a job and to indicate the goals for finding a job. At present, we have organized the terminology of the job analysis checklist and created a manual for implementing the checklist. In the future, we plan to accumulate examples of implementation based on the results of this study.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
障害者の就職の可否を判断する時点では,適合度評価を企業の採用担当者の判断に委ねる割合が大きい現状がある。そのため,就職に関する本人へのフィードバックは就職先企業の採用担当者と就労支援担当者との関係性に左右されている。このことは,後に支援対象者の目標を新たに作りなおすために非常に重要な判断であったとしても詳細な結果がフィードバックされない可能性があり,採用可となった場合でもあり得るとも考えられる。これらの雇用に関する判断の過程を可視化することができれば,就労支援実践者や雇用担当者,障害者の全てが雇用に関する判断に納得し合意できる可能性があり,雇用に向けた目標設定にも非常に有益といえる。