Project/Area Number |
19K13999
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Momoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Minami Yujiro 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (10803190)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / 地域共生社会 / 包括的支援体制 / 実践方法論 / 社会福祉協議会 / 組織づくり / スーパーヴィジョン / ソーシャルワーク機能 / アセスメント |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、ⅰ.地域担当専門職によるソーシャルワークの展開方法、役割、そして機能を明らかにすること、そのうえで、ⅱ.実践現場が抱える課題の解決方法を提示しようとするものである。研究対象とする市は、宮崎県都城市である。都城市において、歴史的に住民主体で地域生活課題の解決を目指す中核的な機関は、社会福祉法人都城市社会福祉協議会(以下「都城市社協」)である。本研究は、2017年度より都城市域15地区担当社協職員が、包括的支援体制構築に向け、どのようにソーシャルワークを展開し、どのような役割や機能を果たすべきかについて、理論的にその指針を明確にしたうえで、実践的な解決策を提示しようとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
5 in total interviews are conducted. To build the comprehensive support system in a community, it is clarified that there are things to be done in the micro level(social worker) and the mezzo level(organization). To be more concrete in the micro level, social worker should without people's coming go to the community, practice, and feel directly challenges in the community, putting importance on outreach. In the mezzo level, the organization should build multi-level supervision system(team, multi-team, organazation) to suppport indivisual social worker. And more, the organization should intentionally construct the internal system to circulate the personal assistance and the community assistance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性的な人材不足に、社会福祉領域団体・組織は苦しんでいる。ソーシャルワーク専門職にかかる国家資格保有者を安定的に事業へと配置できる保証もない。その中で、本研究における成果は、資格保有者だけでなく、資格を有さないが適性のある職員をも、組織として包摂し、コロナ禍以降「新たに顕在化した課題」と「より潜在化した課題」の双方を、地域で包括的に支援していく方法の一端を示せたと考える。その中でも、「個人」がすべきことと、できることと、「組織」がすべきこと、できることを。より具体に明示できたことには、一定の社会的意義があると考える。