Project/Area Number |
19K14011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2020-2021) Yamagata Prefectural Yonezawa University of Nutrition Sciences (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Furuta Ayumi 県立広島大学, 地域創生学部, 助教 (40826541)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 魚 / おいしさ / 加熱条件 / テクスチャー / 呈味成分 / AMP deaminase / IMPase / 酵素失活 / 貯蔵 / 熟成 / 官能評価 / 加熱 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、魚肉の加熱による各部位の変化を、魚肉のおいしさを決定づける要因であるテクスチャーや呈味成分の視点から明らかにし、よりおいしい加熱魚肉の処理条件を探索することとその要因を解析することを目的とし、 ①加熱条件が白身魚のテクスチャーと呈味成分変化に及ぼす影響の検討 ②加熱前の貯蔵中変化が加熱魚肉のおいしさに及ぼす影響の検討 ③魚肉の主要なうま味成分であるイノシン酸の分解・生成に関わる酵素の失活挙動の速度論的解析 を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To investigate the factors influencing the texture and extracts of fish parts after heat treatments, we examined the changes in the properties of texture profile, taste-active components, and enzyme-inactivated behaviors in fish under different heating conditions. It was suggested that low-temperature/long-time heating was effective in ensuring the safety of heated meat as well as improving its preference. Furthermore, it was indicated that cold storage of fish meat before heat treatment raised the quality of fish meat. In addition, no difference in the thermal stability of the endogenous enzymes contributing to inosine 5-monophosphate degradation in each part of fish meat was observed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において,白身魚における加熱処理条件についての検討,および魚肉の加熱前貯蔵が加熱魚肉のおいしさに与える影響について評価を行い,その結果,魚肉加熱時の品質制御のための基礎的知見を得られたことから,学術的意義は大きいと考えられる。また,AMP deaminaseおよびIMPaseの熱耐性についての検討も,加熱によるイノシン酸の生成・分解メカニズムの一端を明らかにするうえで学術的意義が大きい。 さらに,近年,食の簡便化などを背景として,魚肉を含む水産物加工品の需要が高まっていることからも,より品質の良い加熱魚肉を調製するための条件を探索した本研究は,社会的意義がある。