Project/Area Number |
19K14016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Miho 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 助教 (50825255)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 生活協働 / エンパワメント / 福島原発事故 / 子ども / 遊び環境 / 生活資源 / 生活経営 / 放射線 / 協働モデル / 生活資源コントロール / 生活保障 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、人間生活を、家庭と社会の関わりから探求する家政学の視点から、災害に強い生活協働モデルを構築することを目的としている。 具体的には、緊急的な状況にありながら支援を受けづらい被災弱者(子ども・高齢者・障がい者とそのケアラー)への適切な支援を創り出すために、平常時においても当事者が主体となり、社会的な支援にアクセスできるシステムを構築する。特に、福島原発事故後の幼児の遊び環境回復に着目し、生活と社会をつなぐうえで必要なエンパワメントの可能性を探ることからアプローチする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to construct a resilient cooperative living model from the perspective of home economics, which explores human life in relation to family and society. Specifically, it seeks to create appropriate support systems for vulnerable disaster victims (such as children, the elderly, people with disabilities, and their caregivers) who may have difficulty receiving aid in emergency situations. To achieve this, a system was established that allows these individuals to take a leading role and access social support even during normal times. The approach focuses on the recovery of play environments for young children after the Fukushima nuclear accident, exploring the potential for empowerment necessary to connect daily life with society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究から得られた知見は、福島県のみならず全世界で起こりうる様々な災害から、緊急時には生命や生活資源(インフラ、情報の正確さなど)を守り、中期的には復興の過程の支えとなり、さらに長期的には被災地に限定することなく日常の生活をより豊かなものにするため、災害に強い生活協働モデルの構築に寄与する。研究結果は、国内および国際家政学会やアジア地区家政学会等を通じて、世界に発信していく。