Development of a Resilience Improvement Program specific to the teacher training stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K14110
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionGifu Women's University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Eri  岐阜女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80714998)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords教員養成 / レジリエンス / 大学生 / 学び続ける教師 / プログラム評価
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,教師が学び続けていく上で重要になる心理的特性の一つであるレジリエンスを教員養成段階に特化して育成するプログラムを開発し,効果検証を行うことを目的とする。
第一に,学び続ける教師の基盤として自己成長のプロセスに個人のレジリエンスがどのような影響を与えているのかを実証的に解明し,ロジックモデルを作成する。
第二に,学生の自己成長に寄与するレジリエンスを育成するプログラムを開発し,プログラム評価研究の手法に基づき実証的な効果検証を行う。
本研究の波及効果として,諸課題に積極的に取り組み自己の成長に結びつける教師を育成することに寄与し,その科学的根拠を示すことができる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Resilience is an important psychological trait for teachers to continue learning.The purpose of this project is to develop a program to foster this resilience specifically for the teacher training stage.Specifically, we examined psychological factors affecting student resilience, reviewed resilience development programs for teacher training students and teachers, and developed programs.In order to generalize and apply the knowledge and skills learned to everyday situations, it is necessary not only to use video clips, but also to actively incorporate face-to-face lectures and other forms of learning such as educational and extracurricular activities in which students work together with a variety of others to solve problems. It was thought that this would help them demonstrate resilience in their daily lives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
レジリエンスが「学び続ける教師」の成長・発達を促進する要因にどのように影響を与えるのかについては示唆されているが,実証的な解明は未着手である。教師たちのレジリエンスは,積極的に教員養成の段階から育まれ,専門職としての人生のすべての局面において発揮される必要があることが指摘されており,教員養成段階においてレジリエントな学生を育成していくことは喫緊の課題である。
学生のレジリエンス育成に貢献することができれば,諸課題に積極的に取り組み自己の成長に結びつける教師を育成することに寄与できる。また,後の教師の資質・能力向上の方策として,教師の心理的資質への重要な示唆を得ることができる。