Project/Area Number |
19K14214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama (2021-2022) Meiji Gakuin University (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 体育科教育 / 戦術・技術 / 認識形成過程 / 理論モデル / 戦術 / 技術 / 戦術認識 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、これまで体育科教育において長年にわたり軽視されてきた認識形成に着目するものである。近年、国際的な課題に対応した教育改革が世界的な規模でなされる中で、わが国においても学習者の認識的側面を重視した学習指導論が研究課題となっている。本研究においては、学習者の認識形成過程を分析する枠組みを解明すると同時に、その実態を解明する。その上で、体育科教育における認識形成過程の理論モデルを構築し、体育授業における認識形成を促進する学習指導の原理を解明していく。その結果、体育嫌いを生起する原因となった「できるだけの体育」や「しつけ体育」を克服し、豊かな運動文化の学びをつくる体育授業づくりに貢献したい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to construct a theoretical model of the process of cognition formation regarding tactics and exercise techniques in physical education. As a research result, I examined the hierarchical structural model of recognition objects in physical education that has been elucidated so far in relation to the learning instruction method of physical education practice, and clarified the viewpoint. In addition, in the empirical research on the process of cognitive formation in physical education classes, we tried to analyze new grades and teaching materials, and clarified new results. Based on these research results, we hypothetically constructed a theoretical model of the recognition formation process in order to understand the characteristics of the dynamic recognition formation process in physical education classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
体育科教育において、認識形成過程を解明する研究は数少ない。こうした中で、本研究が認識形成過程の実証的研究に着手することは、体育科教育における認識に関する基礎的研究を進展させるものとなっている。特に、認識形成過程の理論モデルを構築することは、体育授業において学習者がどのように「わかり,できる,考える」授業を構成していけばよいのかを解明することにつながる。本研究では、体育授業の学習指導方法への援用を意識したことで、学校現場に貢献できる研究成果がえられている。