Project/Area Number |
19K14235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 非認知的能力 / 共創空間プログラム / デザイン / 造形プログラム / デザイン教育 / 子どもの造形 / 共創する空間 / 造形的思考力 / 子どもの造形活動 / 空間デザイン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
国内外で実践されている子どもを対象とした造形プログラムに関する実地調査を行い、活動のねらい、活動している子どもたちの様子、空間デザインの工夫などを情報収集することで、非認知的能力の開発に資するプログラム上の特色や手法を明らかにし、共創空間プログラムを開発する。 開発した共創空間プログラムを子どもを対象とした造形イベントで試行し、子どもの非認知的能力も含めた造形的思考力がどのように変化し、伸長したのかについて、美術教育におけるパフォーマンス評価を援用したアンケート調査等を開発・実施する。併せてインタビュー調査から効果測定を行い、非認知的能力を伸長させる共創空間プログラムの系統化・実装化を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Co-creation spaces, which consider experience and space as one, were categorized into three types: "real spaces where an accumulation of expressions becomes a single work," "real spaces where an accumulation of expressions becomes meaningful information," and "real spaces where you can realize similarities and differences with yourself from the actions of others." In addition, the abilities that can be acquired in co-creation spaces were organized as "internal dialogue ability (ability to face oneself)," "self-development ability (ability to improve oneself)," and "collaboration ability with others (ability to connect with others)," and it was predicted that experiences in co-creation spaces may have an impact on improving the non-cognitive abilities of young children.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
数値化することのできない非認知的能力の獲得について、共創空間での子どもの行動を観察した結果、子どもの獲得し得る能力として「自分と向き合う力」、「自分を高める力」、「他者とつながる力」であることを見出すことができ、共創空間での造形体験は幼少期の子どもの非認知的能力の向上に寄与する可能性が展望された。 また、未就学児を対象とした共創空間プログラムを構想する際、「表現の集積が1つの作品となる現実空間」、「表現の集積が意味を持つ情報となる現実空間」、「他者の行動から自分との共通点・相違点を実感する現実空間」の3つの型を基点に検討することが可能となる。