Project/Area Number |
19K14284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
mori kohei 三重大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00804139)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | インクルーシブ教育 / 学級風土 / 学級経営 / 教育支援方法 / コミュニケーション / 人間関係の形成 / 特別支援教育 / 発達障害 / 共生社会 / 社会参加 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
現在教育分野では、共生社会の形成を目的としたインクルーシブ教育システム構築が進められている。発達障害のある児童の在籍する通常学級における、当該児童とその周囲の児童との関係性である学級風土を把握できるような尺度はこれまでに作成されていない。学級風土を測定できるようになることで、通常学級での個別的支援や学級全体への支援がもたらす効果を学級風土の面から検証することができ、より良い学級経営の在り方を検討することが可能となる。そこで本研究では、当該児童と周囲の児童との関係性である学級風土を測定できるよう、インクルーシブ学級風土尺度の開発と検証を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For children with developmental disabilities, their parents and teachers, and school psychologists, we created a scale (inclusive class climate scale) regarding the relationship between the child and the surrounding children, and conducted a questionnaire survey. As a comfortable class culture, "engagement in class activities", "friendliness of classmates", "disagreement within the class", "satisfaction with the class", "natural self-disclosure", "orientedness toward learning", and "discipline" It was suggested that it was classified as "fairness within the class". However, due to issues such as the small number of subjects and the fact that the results obtained from the interview surveys so far have not been reflected, further selection and scrutiny of question items and questions with more subjects will be asked in the future. It is necessary to carry out verification such as conducting a paper survey.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
通常学級における発達障害のある児童を含む学級全体に対する支援の必要性が指摘されており、個別の指導だけでなく、学級全体への支援が行われることにより、当該児童とその周囲の児童との良好な関係性を示す「インクルーシブな学級風土」の向上につながると考えられる。 国内において未だ検証がなされていない、当該児童と周囲の児童との関係を把握することを可能にする「インクルーシブ学級風土尺度」の項目や因子について今回の調査研究において検討した。教員の指導の在り方や、その効果について検証を行うことが今後可能となると考えられ、今回の成果から、尺度の項目や因子についてさらに検討・精査を行っていくための示唆が得られた。