Development and examination of learning environment design to promote the linkage of learning in and out of the class for teacher trainee students.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K14318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Nonaka Yoichiro  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (30735270)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学習タイプ / 正課内外の教育 / 準正課活動 / 省察 / リアクション・ペーパー / 正課内外の学び / 正課外活動 / 授業観察 / 教職志望学生の学び / 教職キャリア / ラーニング・ブリッジング / 学習環境 / 教職キャリア形成 / 時間管理 / 学習支援内容 / キャリア
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は,教員養成段階での正課内外における学びの連環を促す学習環境デザインを教職志望学生のタイプに基づき構築及び検証することである。具体的には,教職志望学生の正課内外の学びを包括した学習タイプを検討し,教職志望学生の学びを育む教育実践や学習支援内容の要因分析を行う。そして,教職志望学生の学習タイプに応じた正課内外における学びの連環を促すダイナミックな学習環境を検討し,アクションリサーチに基づく学習環境デザインの構築と検証を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop and examine learning environment design that promote the linkage of learning in and out of the class for teacher trainee students, based on the teacher trainee student’s types. For this purpose, the author examined how the learning types of the teacher trainee students should be defined. For example, the following two points were investigated. The first is an examination of the ways in which in-school and out-of-school activities should be conducted from the perspective of the core curriculum for the teaching profession. The second is an examination of the types of teacher trainee students based on factors such as learning bridging and time management. Based on these findings, learning environment design appropriate for different types of teacher trainee students were proposed, and practical research was conducted through case studies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は,大きく2点の学術的・社会的意義を有する。1点目は,教職志望学生の学習タイプや正課内外の学びの在り方,正課内外の学びを架橋する要因に関する知見を示したことである。2点目は,教職志望学生の学習タイプに応じた学習環境の在り方を提案および個別事例的な実践研究を実施し,教職志望学生の正内外の学びの連環を促したことである。
以上のことから,教員養成段階での正課内外における学びの連環を促す学習環境デザインを教職志望学生のタイプに基づき構築及び検証した本研究の知見は,今後の我が国の教員養成の学びの在り方を検討する上で一定の貢献があったと考えられる。