Project/Area Number |
19K14334
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Otemae University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUTA Shiho 大手前大学, 国際日本学部, 准教授 (60469088)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 授業研究 / 教員養成 / 授業分析 / 授業観察 / 協働学習 / 協同学習 / 学習開発 / 教師教育 / 実践教育研究 / 教員研修 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
教職志望学生の実践的指導力を高めるためには,指導観や生徒観,教材観を推測できるような授業観察力の向上が重要である.そのために,教育実習や事前事後指導の限られた時間の中で授業観察力の向上を図る教育実習事前・事後指導プログラムの開発を目的とする.申請者は,授業観察者同士が授業認知を即時的に共有,協議することで授業設計力の向上を図るプログラムを開発してきた.この枠組みを応用し,教育実習生の観察チームが異なる観察視点からの観察情報を共有しながら協議できるようにすることで,教育実習生が①学習上の課題と②指導意図の予測を観察記録や指導案に明示し,エビデンスに基づく授業改良ができるようになることを目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a pre-teaching training program for an observation team to share records and discussions while observing classes to confirm their growth in lesson study. Our efforts yielded two points of practical theory. First, even if the team members are diverse, this does not prevent the recording of actions and sharing of interpretations, but the involvement of a supervisor is not necessarily effective in improving observation skills. Second, even if classes are conducted online, it is possible to attend to the learning state of each learner by visualizing their thoughts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教職課程の授業内において教育実習の事前学習の時間を十分確保することは困難であり,授業観察の訓練の優先順位は低くなりやすい.本研究の意義の1つ目は,模擬授業と同時並行的に授業観察の訓練を行うことにより,その問題解決を図ろうとしている点である. また,わが国の教師教育や教員養成の研究では,メンタリングやコーチングの手法の開発など,ファシリテーターの直接的な支援の内容や方法の質を問うアプローチは既に多くの議論がなされているが,教員チームや個人の自律的な学習を支える学習開発を追求するアプローチは比較的手薄である.本研究の意義の2つ目は,後者のアプローチで教育実践力を高める方法を議論している点である.