Project/Area Number |
19K14351
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Katsushi 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 講師 (70826528)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | IoT / 教育工学 / Society5.0 / ロボット教材 / センサネットワーク |
Outline of Research at the Start |
Society5.0の実現には,IoT・ロボット等の先端技術に関する幅広い知見と個々の専門分野でそれらを活用する実践力を併せ持つ人材育成が必要であり,このような知見と実践力をいかに涵養するかが課題である. 簡単な操作で所望するIoTシステムを手軽に構築し,計測データを一括管理できる「センサベースIoT学修システムSILS(Sensor based IoT Learning System)」を開発する.SILSによる授業実践を行い,学習効果の検証,学習時の身体的・心理的メカニズムを明らかにし,基礎/実践的ICT学習やIoTシステム異分野活用学習等に関する授業案策定を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we made a IoT system hierarchically clarified model, and we developed a "Sensor based IoT Learning System (SILS)". We have developed an educational method, ISEM (IoT System based Educational Method), formulated a curriculum plan to support information education. As a result of practicing the lessons, the students were able to maintain high motivation for learning even though they found the lessons difficult. The teachers who gave us a favorable opinion that it was easy to convey the content by showing the students in a hierarchical structure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
Society5.0では,IoTで人とモノがつながり,知識や情報が共有され,ロボットが人の生活活動の可能性を広げる昨今において,①IoT・ロボット等の先端技術に関する幅広い知見を持ち,②個々の持つ専門分野において,それらを活用する実践力を併せ持つ人材の育成が必要であるが,これらを効率的・効果的に学べるアクティブラーニングの報告は少なく広く浸透していない.本申請研究では,階層的に明示化したIoTシステムモデルを基にした「センサベースIoT学修システム SILS(Sensor based IoT Learning System)」の開発し,情報教育を支援するカリキュラム案の策定を行った.