Project/Area Number |
19K14461
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Shima Taiki 同志社大学, 心理学部, 助教 (00835788)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | アクセプタンス&コミットメント・セラピー / インターネット介入 / 体験的技法 / メタファー / 文化的背景 / 大学生 / ACT / 認知行動療法 / 少数事例実験 / 情報通信技術 / ICT / マインドフルネス / 反すう / 大学生の精神的健康 / 日常生活下介入 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,精神的健康の保持増進に資するために,インターネットを介したアクセプタンス&コミットメント・セラピー(ACT)の介入プログラムを開発することを目的とする。特色は,情報通信技術(ICT)を心理的支援に導入し,日常生活下でのリアルタイム介入を可能にすることで,支援の個人への最適化を試みる点にある。 本研究は,抑うつもしくは高不安傾向の大学生を対象とする。ICT支援型のACTの実行可能性の検証,プログラムの有効性の検証,手続きの精緻化,対面式とICT支援型ACTの効果の差異の検証,という手続きで進める。なお,プログラムの効果だけでなく,負担感や取組みやすさなどの社会的妥当性の評価も実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop an Internet-based Acceptance and Commitment Therapy intervention program for the maintenance and promotion of mental health among university students. Experiments on the experiential techniques included in the program were conducted and found that matching the theme included in the techniques with the cultural background of the participants may contribute to improving the effectiveness of the program. In addition, a prototype version of the program was developed and a preliminary experiment was conducted with six students. Half of the students completed the program and generally gave positive feedback.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心理学的支援において用いられる体験的技法(メタファーやエクササイズ)において,対象者の体験と一致する主題を用いることの有用性を,実験課題の成績から支持した。 また,上記知見をもとにして,大学生の心理的健康の保持増進に寄与する介入プログラムを作成した。遂行者からは概ね肯定的な評価が得られたため,今後は広く社会への実装に向けた精緻化が必要となる。