| Project/Area Number |
19K14578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 12020:Mathematical analysis-related
| Research Institution | Okayama University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Uriya Kota 岡山理科大学, 理学部, 講師 (10779474)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 分散型方程式 / 漸近挙動 / 散乱理論 / 非線形Schroedinger方程式 / 非線形Klein-Gordon方程式 / 修正散乱 / 非線形分散型方程式 / 非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 非線形クライン・ゴルドン方程式 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,数理物理や非線形光学の分野で普遍的に現れる非線形分散型方程式の解の時間無限大での漸近挙動を解明することを目標とする.主眼とすることは解の長時間挙動に対する非線形項の影響を詳細に解析することであり,それぞれの方程式がもつ分散性と非線形性の相互作用をどのように捉え,制御するかということが問題となる.研究のキーワードを「高次元」として,線形方程式についてすら詳細な解の漸近挙動が知られていない高次元の数理モデルに対する解析や,空間次元が比較的低い場合で結果が得られている方程式に対して,結果を高次元に拡張することを目指す.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a generalization of nonlinear Schroedinger equation with power type nonlinearities, we studied the final state problem for the inhomogeneous nonlinear Schroedinger equation. As a byproduct, we obtain the asymptotic behavior of the solution to the inhomogeneous nonlinear Schroedinger equation with inverse square potential in high dimensions. We also studied the asymptotic behavior of the solution to cubic nonlinear Klein-Gordon system/nonlinear Schroedinger system in one dimension, nonlocal nonlinear Schroedinger equation, 4th order derivative Schroedinger equation, nonlinear Schroedinger equation on star-graph.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
非斉次非線形シュレディンガー方程式の解の漸近挙動の研究により,高次元における非線形分散型方程式の解の漸近挙動が得られる一つのモデルを与えることができた.特殊な例かもしれないが,高次元の解の漸近挙動を解明するための端緒となることが期待される.また,1次元3次の非線形クライン-ゴルドン方程式系や非線形シュレディンガー方程式系の解の漸近挙動の分類は類似の構造を持つ非線形偏微分方程式系の様々な研究に応用が可能なものである.