Project/Area Number |
19K14959
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kusaka Keisuke 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (40826202)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | ワイヤレス給電 / 非接触給電 / 漏えい電磁界 / 伝送コイル / インバータ / CISPR / ICNIRP / EMC / 漏えい磁界 / 漏えい電界 / 電磁誘導 / マトリックスコンバータ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ワイヤレス給電システムから生じる漏えい磁界は周辺の電子機器・通信回路の誤作動を招く恐れがある。そのため,各国の漏えい磁界基準値を満足するよう伝送コイルから生じる漏えい磁界の低減手法を検討してきた。しかし近年の研究により,伝送コイル起因の漏えい磁界のみならず,高周波電流が通じる電源ケーブル(高周波電源からコイルまで)からの漏えいも製品化に向けて無視できないことが知られ始めた。本研究ではコイル直下の高温下でも動作可能な高周波電源を開発し,伝送コイルと一体化する。これにより,漏えい磁界の発生源となる高周波電源ケーブル自体を除去することで,電磁環境への影響が小さいワイヤレス給電システムを実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, a wireless power transfer (WPT) system for electric vehicles has been developed. The high-power WPT system emits a strong magnetic field owing to its operation principle from both the transmission coils and cables between a high-frequency power supply and the transmission coils. The magnetic field emission must be reduced because the magnetic field may interfere electrical equipment and radio communication nearby the system. In order to solve the above problem, integration technology of the power supply and the transmission coils has been developed in this project. The magnetic field emission is reduced because a high-frequency current does not flow on the cable due to the integration. The electromagnetic compatibility of the 22-kW prototype had been evaluated in a 10-m anechoic chamber in Nagaoka, Niigata. The measurement results show that the prototype fully satisfies the international guidelines (CISPR 11, Class A, Group 2).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
漏えい電磁界は,システム周辺の電子機器や無線通信障害の原因となりうるため,電子機器の製品化にあたって遵守しなければならない国際的な基準が定められている。ワイヤレス給電システムは原理上漏えい電磁界の発生を妨げられないため,大電力化は困難とされていた。本研究の成果により,22kWワイヤレス給電システムにおいても,漏えい電磁界に関する国際的な基準を余裕をもって満足することが実証された。