Project/Area Number |
19K14991
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21020:Communication and network engineering-related
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Li Kun 香川大学, 創造工学部, 助教 (10806483)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 広帯域インパルス / 電磁界解析 / 伝搬モデル / 人体影響 / 高信頼性通信 / 信号誤り率 / OTA評価 / 信号ビット誤り率 / 超広帯域インパルス / 生体センサ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,運転者緊急医療サービスを提供できる車内高信頼性無線センサシステムの研究開発を行うことである。本研究の学術的独自性と創造性は,直接に車内におけるUWBインパルス電磁界の高精度な伝搬シミュレーション技術と組み合わせ,車筐体と人体による影響を考慮した最適な伝搬通信路のモデル化が可能なアルゴリズムの研究開発にある。さらに,提案モデルをOTA無線性能評価装置(電波反射箱)に実装することで,これまで世界初のUWB-OTA測定システムの構築により,高度な医療IoT社会における様々な医療無線デバイスの性能評価及び開発に資する研究と成りえる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop an intra-vehicle medical wireless system for providing driver health emergency services using ultra-wideband signals, a numerical algorithm for electromagnetic field analysis with high accuracy was constructed for pulse propagation including the frequency dispersion characteristics of the human tissue. An in-vehicle propagation measurement using prototyped ultra-wideband antenna has been carried out considering the shadowing effect of the human body with a typical driving posture. When the receiving antenna attached to various parts of the human body such as the head, chest, wrists, and feet, a relatively large delay diffusion due to the polarization mismatch with the transmitting antenna installed in the car housing is confirmed. The spread of the power delay decreased monotonically as the result of the position of the receiving antenna changing from the upper body to the lower body, corresponding well with the analytical results using the developed numerical algorithm.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高速鉄道車両や航空機における屋内無線LANシステムを評価する際、レイトレーシング法と有限時間領域差分法が挙げられる。しかし、幾何光学近似法の解析精度や、時間領域解析法の計算規模などの問題点が存在する。本研究では,これまでの手法とは大きく異なり,電磁界・伝搬アルゴリズムを融合する高精度な時間領域の解析手法を用い,生体組織の周波数分散特性を考慮した汎用性が高い車内無線伝搬パラメータについて検討した。さらに、実車内環境におけるUWB伝搬実験の実施によって解析アルゴリズムの妥当性検証を行うことによって、極端な電波利用環境における新たな医療センサシステムの構築に資することが期待できる。